Privacy policy

 

 

PRISTER Corporation Limited (hereinafter referred to as "the company") online shopping store attaches great importance to the privacy of users. The personal data collected by our company from you is in compliance with the provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, Chapter 486 of the Laws of Hong Kong.   


1.    Purpose of personal data collection 
The purposes of collecting personal data are:
- Process your delivery service
- To help you enjoy our personal online services
- To provide you with the latest or more suitable offers and information
- To provide and design the latest and more considerate services for you 


2.    security 
The company keeps the personal information of customers strictly confidential and will not sell, distribute or disclose it to third parties. The company reserves the right to use other information other than personal data, such as online questions, comments, suggestions, etc.  

 

Security Handling of Personal Data 
The company attaches great importance to the confidentiality of personal information, and we will handle the personal information properly and prudently and keep it confidential.  

 

The company uses cookies on this online platform for the following processing:  
- Encryption Technology
- Guarantee customers to browse here and add items to their personal shopping basket
- Build personalized online services for customers

 
Legal Notices (Legal Notices) and Statements 
Please read this statement carefully before using this website. When you use this website or any part of it, it means that you have read this statement, the company's terms and conditions, and accept and agree to be bound by these terms and conditions, and the company The right to change the terms and conditions is reserved without prior notice.

   
3.    IP 
All texts, images, symbols, pictures and designs of the company on the online platform are patented, and the trademark and any intellectual property rights related to the company are owned by the company, and others may not reproduce or borrow.

 
Disclaimer 
The information published on this platform is for reference only. The company does not guarantee the accuracy, completeness, and availability of goods and services. The company reserves the right to change all contents without prior notice.  
The company will not be liable for any loss caused by the user's reference to online materials (including errors, misrepresentations, omissions, defamation, dishonesty or other information expressed or implied).  


Turn over to the law where reasonable
All disputes arising from the use of this platform will be subject to the laws of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region, and with the consent of you and the company, it will be referred to the Hong Kong judiciary as appropriate.